Login to view details and place reservations

 

Rooms
03/30/2015 - 04/05/2015

View schedule:

February 2015
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
March 2015
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
April 2015
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Monday,
03/30/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room                                                            
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                        
ECON 7311.001 SPECIAL TOPICS IN ECONOMETRICS AND SPATIAL ANALYSIS: MICROECONOMETRICS DONG LI
       
GISC 7310.001 ADVANCED GIS DATA ANALYSIS MICHAEL TIEFELSDORF
 
GISC/GEOS 6381.501 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS FUNDAMENTALS YONGWAN CHUN
 
GR3.316 - El Paso Room            
meeting for 2015 High School Tour
                                           
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                        
PSCI 4307.001 PREDICTING POLITICS PATRICK BRANDT
       
GISC 7361.001 SPATIAL STATISTICS DANIEL GRIFFITH
 
EPPS 3405.501 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL STATISTICS WITH LAB RUBIA VALENTE
    
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South                        
GISC 4385/6379.001 ADVANCES IN GIS WAYNE GEAREY
             
EPPS 3405.501 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL STATISTICS WITH LAB RUBIA VALENTE
    
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room                  
ECON 4320.001 PUBLIC SECTOR ECONOMICS BRIAN BUCKLES
 
PA 3379.001 DIVERSITY IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR MEGHNA SABHARWAL
 
EE 4368.002 RF CIRCUIT DESIGN PRINCIPLES RASHAUNDA HENDERSON
       
EERF 6351.501 COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS RASHAUNDA HENDERSON
             
Green Pit                                                            

 

Tuesday,
03/31/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room          
PA Final Oral - Roxanne Burleson
          
MPA Mtg - Goodman
            
PSCI 6300.501 PROSEMINAR IN COMPARATIVE POLITICS AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CLINT PEINHARDT
 
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                                    
GISC7365/GEOS 5326.001 ADVANCED REMOTE SENSING FANG QIU
             
GR3.316 - El Paso Room      
PSCI Proposal Defense - Patrick Larue
                   
CRIM 7300.001 ADVANCES IN CRIMINOLOGY THEORY ALEX PIQUERO
              
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                  
ENVR/GEOG/GEOS 2302.001 THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT ANTHONY CUMMINGS
 
GISC 4325.001 INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING BRYAN CHASTAIN
 
ECON 4355.001 ECONOMETRICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
                   
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South            
GISC 2302.001 GEODESY AND GEOSPATIAL ANALYSIS ANTHONY CUMMINGS
 
ENVR/GEOG/GEOS 2302.001 THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT ANTHONY CUMMINGS
     
SOC 3381 Computer Lab Session Bobby Alexander
ECON 4355.001 ECONOMETRICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
                   
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room      
GEOG 2303.001 INTRO TO WORLD GEOGRAPHIC REGIONS IRINA VAKULENKO
 
SOC 4396.001 SELECTED TOPICS IN SOCIOLOGY: CLASS, CULTURE AND COMMUNITY SARA MOKURJA
 
PA 4370.001 LEADERSHIP LOWELL KIEL
 
ECON 4351.001 MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
 
ECON 4301.001 GAME THEORY KEVIN SIQUEIRA
 
EPPS 6310.001 RESEARCH DESIGN I TOMISLAV KOVANDZIC
 
LIT 4329.501 MAJOR AUTHORS PATRICIA MICHAELSON
 
Green Pit                                                            

 

Wednesday,
04/01/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room              
Guest Speaker Budhendra Bhaduri (GIS)
                        
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                        
ECON 7311.001 SPECIAL TOPICS IN ECONOMETRICS AND SPATIAL ANALYSIS: MICROECONOMETRICS DONG LI
                   
GISC 6388.501 ADVANCED GIS PROGRAMMING YONGWAN CHUN
 
GR3.316 - El Paso Room                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                        
PSCI 4307.001 PREDICTING POLITICS PATRICK BRANDT
       
GEOS/GISC 6384.001 ADVANCED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS FANG QIU
 
EPPS 3405.501 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL STATISTICS WITH LAB RUBIA VALENTE
    
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South                                    
GEOS/GISC 6384.001 ADVANCED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS FANG QIU
 
EPPS 3405.501 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL STATISTICS WITH LAB RUBIA VALENTE
    
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                        
GISC 6331.001/CRIM 6332.001 GIS APPLICATIONS IN CRIMINOLOGY BRYAN CHASTAIN
             
SOC 6315.501 Computer Lab Session James Harrington
 
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room                  
ECON 4320.001 PUBLIC SECTOR ECONOMICS BRIAN BUCKLES
 
PA 3379.001 DIVERSITY IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR MEGHNA SABHARWAL
 
EE 4368.002 RF CIRCUIT DESIGN PRINCIPLES RASHAUNDA HENDERSON
       
EERF 6351.501 COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS RASHAUNDA HENDERSON
             
Green Pit                                                            

 

Thursday,
04/02/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room        
PA Phd Final Oral Defense - Hijal Moghrabi, Imane
            
CGSA
                          
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                                    
GISC/GEOS 6385.001 GIS THEORIES, MODELS AND ISSUES MAY YUAN
 
EPPS 6324.501 DATA MANAGEMENT IN SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH HAROLD CLARKE
 
GR3.316 - El Paso Room                        
PSCI 6301.001 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW BANKS MILLER
                         
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                  
ENVR/GEOG/GEOS 2302.001 THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT ANTHONY CUMMINGS
             
ECON 4355.001 ECONOMETRICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
                   
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South            
GISC 2302.001 GEODESY AND GEOSPATIAL ANALYSIS ANTHONY CUMMINGS
 
ENVR/GEOG/GEOS 2302.001 THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT ANTHONY CUMMINGS
             
ECON 4355.001 ECONOMETRICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
                   
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room      
GEOG 2303.001 INTRO TO WORLD GEOGRAPHIC REGIONS IRINA VAKULENKO
 
SOC 4396.001 SELECTED TOPICS IN SOCIOLOGY: CLASS, CULTURE AND COMMUNITY SARA MOKURJA
 
PA 4370.001 LEADERSHIP LOWELL KIEL
 
ECON 4351.001 MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS DANIEL O'BRIEN
 
ECON 4301.001 GAME THEORY KEVIN SIQUEIRA
 
CS/SE 7301.002 RECENT ADVANCES IN COMPUTING WEI WU
 
PA 7381.501 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PUBLIC AFFAIRS: EDUCATION POLICY JAMES HARRINGTON
 
Green Pit                                                            

 

Friday,
04/03/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room        
ECON 7301 Make-up Class Sherry Li
            
Yongwan Chun - NIH research meeting
                      
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                                                            
GR3.316 - El Paso Room                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South                                                            
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room              
CRIM 3312.001 DRUGS AND CRIME BRUCE JACOBS
     
PPPE - Frannie Miller Final Oral Defense
                    
Green Pit                                                            

 

Saturday,
04/04/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room                                                            
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                                                            
GR3.316 - El Paso Room                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                
ECON 6306.501 Computer Lab Sessions Kurt Beron
                                      
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South                                                            
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room                                                            
Green Pit                                                            

 

Sunday,
04/05/2015
7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm
                                                            
GR2.326 - San Antonio Room                                                            
GR3.102                                                            
GR3.206 - Arlington Lab                                                            
GR3.316 - El Paso Room                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab North                                                            
GR3.402 - Dallas Lab South                                                            
GR3.416 - Galveston Room                                                            
GR3.602 - Tyler Lab                                                            
GR3.606 - Hoch Seminar Room                                                            
Green Pit                                                            

 

« Prev Week
This Week
Next Week »
View Monthly Calendar
Login to view details and place reservations

phpScheduleIt v1.2.11